LIBERTY LEAGUE
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
08/14/2050
 
Sunday, August 7th, 2050
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Released RP Steef de Koning.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Placed SP José García on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 08/01/2050.
Sunday, July 31st, 2050
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Released RP Teriieroo Aukai.
Sunday, July 24th, 2050
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Activated CF Juan Jiménez from the injured list.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Activated CF José Avilés from the injured list.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Activated C Sergio Sosa from the injured list.
Saturday, July 16th, 2050
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Placed C Sergio Sosa on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/14/2050.
Sunday, July 10th, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed SP José Gonzáles on the active roster.
Jacksonville Rockies: Activated SP José Gonzáles from the injured list.
Sunday, July 3rd, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed SP Josh Singleton on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/24/2050.
Jacksonville Rockies: Released RP Michelangelo Mozzafiato.
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed SP José Gonzáles on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/02/2050.
Friday, July 1st, 2050
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Received 2B Arno Bauer from the international complex.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Received SP Freddie Holroyd from the international complex.
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Received SP Ánibal Esperiqueta from the international complex.
Redington Beach Panic: Received SP Gautier Maffi from the international complex.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Placed CF José Avilés on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/29/2050.
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted 1B Willie Cash in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 1, 1st overall pick).
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted 2B Doug Stephenson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall pick).
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted LF Jerry Hyde in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall pick).
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted 3B Norm Williams in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 4, 4th overall pick).
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted SP Leo Bray in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 5, 5th overall pick).
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted SP Stan Manning in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 6, 6th overall pick).
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted 1B Yoriie Kichida in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 7, 7th overall pick).
Pensacola Hillbillies: Drafted SP Jim Bernard in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 8, 8th overall pick).
Gainesville Gators: Drafted SP Alvin Hulbert in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 9, 9th overall pick).
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted CF Klaus van Straaten in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 10, 10th overall pick).
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted SS Ken Foster in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 11, 11th overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted SS Rusty Gustafson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 12, 12th overall pick).
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted C António Ayala in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 13, 13th overall pick).
Sunrise Gators: Drafted CF Ben Bridges in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 14, 14th overall pick).
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted SP Cale McClure in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 15, 15th overall pick).
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted SP Phil Baker in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 16, 16th overall pick).
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted 3B Don Conner in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 17, 17th overall pick).
Miami Aces: Drafted SP Jesús Oliva in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 18, 18th overall pick).
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted CL Marc Vaughn in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 19, 19th overall pick).
Ocala Pippins: Drafted RP Juan Romero in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 20, 20th overall pick).
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted C Chris Craig in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 1, 21st overall pick).
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted SP António Martínez in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 2, 22nd overall pick).
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted 2B Arnauld Finucene in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 3, 23rd overall pick).
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted CF Juan Ybarra in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 4, 24th overall pick).
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted SP Luigi Paquet in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 5, 25th overall pick).
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted SP Torazo Kato in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 6, 26th overall pick).
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted LF Chris Tillman in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 7, 27th overall pick).
Pensacola Hillbillies: Drafted CF Juan Rivera in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 8, 28th overall pick).
Gainesville Gators: Drafted RP José Santos in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 9, 29th overall pick).
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted 1B Mike Cobb in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 10, 30th overall pick).
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted C Jorge Varquera in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 11, 31st overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted 1B Norberto Ballena in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 12, 32nd overall pick).
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted SP José Gonzáles in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 13, 33rd overall pick).
Sunrise Gators: Drafted SP Rob Fowler in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 14, 34th overall pick).
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted CF José Peña in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 15, 35th overall pick).
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted SP Jake Doss in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 16, 36th overall pick).
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted LF Doug Stanley in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 17, 37th overall pick).
Miami Aces: Drafted SP John Dupuis in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 18, 38th overall pick).
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted SP Sam Cline in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 19, 39th overall pick).
Ocala Pippins: Drafted SP Sam Johnson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 20, 40th overall pick).
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted 3B Bob Lyon in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 1, 41st overall pick).
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted SP Ron Fuller in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 2, 42nd overall pick).
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted SP Steve Price in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 3, 43rd overall pick).
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted - Cam Moore in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 4, 44th overall pick).
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted CL Merlin Santos in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 5, 45th overall pick).
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted SP Darren Parsons in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 6, 46th overall pick).
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted SP Randy Dickson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 7, 47th overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted LF Mike Marshall in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 8, 48th overall pick).
Pensacola Hillbillies: Drafted SP José Cabrera in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 9, 49th overall pick).
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted SP Bret McIlherne in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 10, 50th overall pick).
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted C Darrel Hathaway in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 11, 51st overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted SP José Noriega in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 12, 52nd overall pick).
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted SS Steeven Silva in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 13, 53rd overall pick).
Sunrise Gators: Drafted SP Dan Adkins in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 14, 54th overall pick).
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted 3B Ernesto Reyes in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 15, 55th overall pick).
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted SS Alex Brandon in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 16, 56th overall pick).
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted RF Tom Spinks in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 17, 57th overall pick).
Miami Aces: Drafted CL Derek Bowen in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 18, 58th overall pick).
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted SP Ken Corbajram in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 19, 59th overall pick).
Ocala Pippins: Drafted CL Kevin Koch in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 20, 60th overall pick).
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted SP Joël Fraisse in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 1, 61st overall pick).
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted CF Robby Barber in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 2, 62nd overall pick).
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted 1B Mike Hutchison in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 3, 63rd overall pick).
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted 1B Phil Frank in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 4, 64th overall pick).
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted SP David Banda in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 5, 65th overall pick).
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted SP Dave Spence in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 6, 66th overall pick).
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted SP Rubén Valdéz in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 7, 67th overall pick).
Pensacola Hillbillies: Drafted LF Chet Ballard in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 8, 68th overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted SP Dave Carr in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 9, 69th overall pick).
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted SP Ed Tucker in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 10, 70th overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted CF Greg Anderson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 11, 71st overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted SP Tim Drage in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 12, 72nd overall pick).
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted CL Jon Salinger in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 13, 73rd overall pick).
Ocala Pippins: Drafted RP Josh Hayes in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 14, 74th overall pick).
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted 1B Sachi Minoru in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 15, 75th overall pick).
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted 3B Alan Hill in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 16, 76th overall pick).
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted SP Randy Gagnon in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 17, 77th overall pick).
Miami Aces: Drafted - Jorge Núñez in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 18, 78th overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted CF Silvino Guerrero in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 19, 79th overall pick).
Ocala Pippins: Drafted CL Eddie Ames in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 20, 80th overall pick).
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted SP Eric Fowler in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 1, 81st overall pick).
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted SP Desi Kirk in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 2, 82nd overall pick).
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted RF Albert Mendoza in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 3, 83rd overall pick).
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted RF Ron Wilson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 4, 84th overall pick).
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted 1B Kieran Smith in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 5, 85th overall pick).
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted RP Jimmy Bond in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 6, 86th overall pick).
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted 1B Chris Green in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 7, 87th overall pick).
Pensacola Hillbillies: Drafted SP Kurt Nichols in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 8, 88th overall pick).
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted CF Josh Holliday in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 9, 89th overall pick).
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted SP Jim Lawrence in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 10, 90th overall pick).
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted 2B Stu Thompson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 11, 91st overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted CL Dave Weber in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 12, 92nd overall pick).
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted SS Geoff Walker in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 13, 93rd overall pick).
Sunrise Gators: Drafted SP Leonardo Muñíz in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 14, 94th overall pick).
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted SP Curt Stinson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 15, 95th overall pick).
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted CL Andy Ortíz in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 16, 96th overall pick).
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted LF Johnny Murphy in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 17, 97th overall pick).
Miami Aces: Drafted RP Derek Davidson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 18, 98th overall pick).
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted LF Clarence Roberts in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 19, 99th overall pick).
Ocala Pippins: Drafted SP Randy Johnson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 20, 100th overall pick).
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted SP Rob Ward in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 1, 101st overall pick).
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted - Akinari Suzuki in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 2, 102nd overall pick).
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted 3B Dewey Lowe in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 3, 103rd overall pick).
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted CL Bert St.george in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 4, 104th overall pick).
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted RF Steve White in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 5, 105th overall pick).
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted SP António Sánchez in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 6, 106th overall pick).
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted CL Nazario Bruges in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 7, 107th overall pick).
Pensacola Hillbillies: Drafted SP Juan Valdéz in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 8, 108th overall pick).
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted 1B Iván Balderas in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 9, 109th overall pick).
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted 3B Razan Kojima in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 10, 110th overall pick).
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted 3B Willie Keith in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 11, 111st overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted RF Juan González in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 12, 112nd overall pick).
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted SS Von Arrington in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 13, 113rd overall pick).
Sunrise Gators: Drafted 3B Dan Wright in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 14, 114th overall pick).
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted SP Rizhean Arriba in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 15, 115th overall pick).
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted 2B José Salazar in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 16, 116th overall pick).
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted C Ken Tardy in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 17, 117th overall pick).
Miami Aces: Drafted LF Pat Watkins in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 18, 118th overall pick).
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted SP Ben Kline in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 19, 119th overall pick).
Ocala Pippins: Drafted SP Jeremy Payton in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 20, 120th overall pick).
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted SP Mike Petersen in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 1, 121st overall pick).
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted LF José Pérez in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 2, 122nd overall pick).
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted 1B Bob Warren in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 123rd overall pick).
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted RF Rory Cox in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 124th overall pick).
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted RF Darren Norman in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 125th overall pick).
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted CF Mike Hinton in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 6, 126th overall pick).
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted 1B Larry Arsenault in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 7, 127th overall pick).
Pensacola Hillbillies: Drafted SP Zach Woods in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 8, 128th overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted SP Josh Singleton in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 9, 129th overall pick).
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted CL José Franco in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 10, 130th overall pick).
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted 1B Jesús Piña in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 11, 131st overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted 2B Curt Bush in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 12, 132nd overall pick).
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted CF José Carlos Vega in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 13, 133rd overall pick).
Sunrise Gators: Drafted C Ed Patton in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 14, 134th overall pick).
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted SS Joe Brown in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 15, 135th overall pick).
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted RP Chris Horne in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 16, 136th overall pick).
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted 1B Chad Best in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 17, 137th overall pick).
Miami Aces: Drafted C Jon Harris in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 18, 138th overall pick).
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted 2B Tim Collins in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 19, 139th overall pick).
Ocala Pippins: Drafted SP Bob Rigney in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 20, 140th overall pick).
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted RF Brad Dodson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 1, 141st overall pick).
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted SP Dave Holmes in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 2, 142nd overall pick).
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted 1B Dave Williams in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 3, 143rd overall pick).
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted RF Ed Stokes in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 4, 144th overall pick).
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted 1B Don Elmore in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 5, 145th overall pick).
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted RP Clarence Collins in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 6, 146th overall pick).
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted RF Curt Dickerson in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 7, 147th overall pick).
Pensacola Hillbillies: Drafted 1B Joel Hyde in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 8, 148th overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted RP Ed Tolle in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 9, 149th overall pick).
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted RF Kamiel van Aerden in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 10, 150th overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted 1B Cliff Ramsey in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 11, 151st overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted CL Ángelo Javier in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 12, 152nd overall pick).
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted RP Sergio Rivera in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 13, 153rd overall pick).
Sunrise Gators: Drafted SP Cipriano Alfaro in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 14, 154th overall pick).
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted CF Chris Kirk in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 15, 155th overall pick).
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted CL Chris Holmes in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 16, 156th overall pick).
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted 2B Cristián Gómez in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 17, 157th overall pick).
Miami Aces: Drafted 3B Jorge García in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 18, 158th overall pick).
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted C Jeff Hoover in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 19, 159th overall pick).
Ocala Pippins: Drafted SP Ed King in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 20, 160th overall pick).
Friday, June 24th, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed RP Michelangelo Mozzafiato on the active roster.
Jacksonville Rockies: Activated RP Michelangelo Mozzafiato from the injured list.
Sunday, June 19th, 2050
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Placed CF Juan Jiménez on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/07/2050.
Sunday, June 12th, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed RP Zhi-qiang Chi on the active roster.
Jacksonville Rockies: Activated RP Zhi-qiang Chi from the injured list.
Sunday, June 5th, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed RP Zhi-qiang Chi on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/04/2050.
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed RP Michelangelo Mozzafiato on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/04/2050.
Sunday, May 29th, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed RP Mashashi Ishikawa on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/27/2050.
Sunday, May 22nd, 2050
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Activated CF Juan Jiménez from the injured list.
Friday, May 20th, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed RP Jorge Osorio on the active roster.
Jacksonville Rockies: Activated RP Jorge Osorio from the injured list.
Wednesday, May 4th, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed RP Dave Cramer on the active roster.
Jacksonville Rockies: Activated RP Dave Cramer from the injured list.
Monday, May 2nd, 2050
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Received CF José Avilés from the international complex.
Pensacola Hillbillies: Received 3B Dylan Zippro from the international complex.
St. Augustine Suns: Received C Timothy Moscopolis from the international complex.
Sunday, May 1st, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed RP Dave Cramer on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/26/2050.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Placed CF Juan Jiménez on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/29/2050.
Sunday, April 17th, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed RP Jorge Osorio on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/11/2050.
Sunday, April 10th, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Received SS Kazuki Tsuji from the international complex.
Friday, April 1st, 2050
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Received SP Billy Turgoose from the international complex.
Ocala Pippins: Received C Sukejuro Imamura from the international complex.
Gainesville Gators: Received SP Arnoldo Martínez from the international complex.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Released RP Billy Turgoose.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Released RP David García.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Released RP Riemer Verkade.
Saturday, March 26th, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed SP Dan Thompson on the active roster.
Jacksonville Rockies: Activated SP Dan Thompson from the injured list.
Friday, March 4th, 2050
Ocala Pippins: Received 3B José Rivera from the international complex.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Received 1B Jorge Nájera from the international complex.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Received CF Augusto Rivera from the international complex.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Received SP Héctor Gonzáles from the international complex.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Received C Maikel Bravenboer from the international complex.
Tallahassee Raccoons: Received SP Cristóbal Gonzáles from the international complex.
Bradenton Bucs: Received SS Manny Cruz from the international complex.
Bradenton Bucs: Received CF Raúl Cruz from the international complex.
Bradenton Bucs: Received SP Nobuhisa Tanaka from the international complex.
Bradenton Bucs: Received SP Juan Ríos from the international complex.
Bradenton Bucs: Received SP Manny Rosário from the international complex.
Bradenton Bucs: Received 1B Jesús Ríos from the international complex.
Sarasota Wolves: Received LF Hirokumi Sanu from the international complex.
Sarasota Wolves: Received C Seung-kew Yun from the international complex.
Sarasota Wolves: Received SP Puck Breedveld from the international complex.
Sarasota Wolves: Received SP José Martínez from the international complex.
Gainesville Gators: Received SP Toshikuni Ikeda from the international complex.
Gainesville Gators: Received SP Jorge Herrera from the international complex.
Gainesville Gators: Received SP Shi-yu Sung from the international complex.
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Received SP Oliver Pérez from the international complex.
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Received SP Mario Hernández from the international complex.
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Received SP José Reyna from the international complex.
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Received SP Remke Oerlemans from the international complex.
Pensacola Hillbillies: Received RF Masami Chikafuji from the international complex.
Pensacola Hillbillies: Received 2B Natsu Nishimura from the international complex.
Pensacola Hillbillies: Received SP Yoson Ine from the international complex.
Kissimmee Rage: Received CF Luis Costello from the international complex.
Kissimmee Rage: Received C Yasuyuki Fujita from the international complex.
Kissimmee Rage: Received SP Juan Contreras from the international complex.
Kissimmee Rage: Received SP EhitiKapura Malalani from the international complex.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Activated SP Pat Lebeavois from the injured list.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Activated SP Peter Gillorn from the injured list.
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Activated RP Hiroshige Kondo from the injured list.
Monday, January 10th, 2050
Jacksonville Rockies: Placed RP Jon Ortega on the active roster.
Jacksonville Rockies: Activated RP Jon Ortega from the injured list.
Monday, November 15th, 2049
Jacksonville Rockies: Activated RP António De Los Ángeles from the injured list.
Jacksonville Rockies: Activated RP António De Los Ángeles from the IL.
Sunday, November 14th, 2049
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: RP Sumitomo Ogawa retires.
Bradenton Bucs: 3B Juan Maldonado retires.
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: 2B José Durán retires.
Bradenton Bucs: RP Jorge Quiñones retires.
Gainesville Gators: RP Abdul Abdul-Wahhab retires.
Bradenton Bucs: RP Teika Suzuki retires.
Miami Aces: RP Orlando Rivera retires.
Bradenton Bucs: RP Augusto Orozco retires.
St. Augustine Suns: RP Jeff Miller retires.
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: 3B Jerry Evans retires.
St. Augustine Suns: RP José Esparza retires.
Miami Aces: SS Juan Jose Coronado retires.
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: 1B Ángelo Pérez retires.
St. Augustine Suns: RP Pancho Gallegos retires.
Miami Beach Expos: 2B Xavier Limeburner retires.
Miami Beach Expos: RP Tetahiti Kelemeneke retires.
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: RP Héctor Martínez retires.
Sunrise Gators: 1B Juan Gómez retires.
Orlando Oceanics: 3B Wesley Verkuyl retires.
Gainesville Gators: RP Nobuhiko Ishii retires.
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: RP José Rivera retires.
Kissimmee Rage: RP Edgardo Viland retires.
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: RP Juan Sáenz retires.
Miami Beach Expos: RP Jake Edgar retires.
Gainesville Gators: RP Luis Rodríguez retires.
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: RP Raúl Fernández retires.
Pensacola Hillbillies: SS Cristián Rodríguez retires.
St. Augustine Suns: 2B José Sandoval retires.
Tallahassee Raccoons: RP Anastasio Santana retires.
Orlando Oceanics: RP Sandy Vargas retires.
Miami Aces: C Ji-hoon P'an retires.
Miami Beach Expos: RP Ignacio Miranda retires.
Jacksonville Rockies: RP Jesús Cabral retires.
Jacksonville Rockies: RP José Sánchez retires.
Jupiter Spuds: RP Alfredo Tovar retires.
Miami Beach Expos: 1B Dominique Jeannin retires.
Thursday, August 13th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74