HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
09/06/2048
 
Wednesday, July 1st, 2048
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: Released LF Jon Moore.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: LF Jon Moore was drafted by the Illinois Warhawks.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: Released 1B Darren Herdman.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: SP Darren Herdman was drafted by the Ohio Knights.
Tucson HS Pioneers: Released SP Jerry Ray.
Tucson HS Pioneers: SP Jerry Ray was drafted by the Ontario Blue Pirates.
Markesan HS Gaels: Released 2B Esteban Álvarez.
Markesan HS Gaels: 2B Esteban Álvarez was drafted by the Maryland Bridegrooms.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: Released 2B Chip Hester.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: 2B Chip Hester was drafted by the Colorado Bears.
Saskatoon HS Moose: Released 3B Jim Phillips.
Saskatoon HS Moose: 3B Jim Phillips was drafted by the Kentucky Lions.
Anaheim HS Loons: Released SP Ron Watkins.
Anaheim HS Loons: SP Ron Watkins was drafted by the North Carolina Aviators.
Tucson HS Pioneers: Released SP Jeff Parker.
Tucson HS Pioneers: SP Jeff Parker was drafted by the Illinois Warhawks.
Markesan HS Gaels: Released SP Andy Ritter.
Markesan HS Gaels: SP Andy Ritter was drafted by the Virginia Diamond Club.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: Released RF Ken Dunn.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: LF Ken Dunn was drafted by the Ontario Blue Pirates.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: Released SP Enrico Ornelas.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: SP Enrico Ornelas was drafted by the New Jersey Athletics.
Milwaukee HS Saints: Released RP Mike Harris.
Milwaukee HS Saints: RP Mike Harris was drafted by the New Mexico Danger.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: Released LF Tomás Ortíz.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: LF Tomás Ortíz was drafted by the Georgia Titans.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: Released SP Lilian Lallemand.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: SP Lilian Lallemand was drafted by the Virginia Diamond Club.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: Released 1B António Carbajal.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: SP António Carbajal was drafted by the Ontario Blue Pirates.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: Released SP Rob Lee.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: SP Rob Lee was drafted by the New Jersey Athletics.
Buffalo HS Bisons: Released C Quentin Bleazard.
Buffalo HS Bisons: C Quentin Bleazard was drafted by the Colorado Bears.
Buffalo HS Bisons: Released RP Mike Benton.
Buffalo HS Bisons: RP Mike Benton was drafted by the Ohio Knights.
Reno HS Wranglers: Released SP Bob Johnson.
Reno HS Wranglers: SP Bob Johnson was drafted by the Pennsylvania Railroaders.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: Released 3B Steve Mobley.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: 3B Steve Mobley was drafted by the Virginia Diamond Club.
Garrettsville HS River Cats: Released 1B Toshinobu Nakagawa.
Garrettsville HS River Cats: 1B Toshinobu Nakagawa was drafted by the Indiana Vipers.
Markham HS Coyotes: Released SP Chuck Daniels.
Markham HS Coyotes: SP Chuck Daniels was drafted by the California Mallards.
Austin HS Anteaters: Released 3B Joe Moody.
Austin HS Anteaters: 3B Joe Moody was drafted by the Oregon Explorers.
Saskatoon HS Moose: Released CF Darrell Fisher.
Saskatoon HS Moose: CF Darrell Fisher was drafted by the Kentucky Lions.
Wasco HS War Lords: Released RP Don McFadden.
Wasco HS War Lords: RP Don McFadden was drafted by the Georgia Titans.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: Released RF Eric Turner.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: RF Eric Turner was drafted by the California Mallards.
St. Louis HS Blues: Released SS Mike Young.
St. Louis HS Blues: 3B Mike Young was drafted by the New Mexico Danger.
Akron HS Cobras: Released SP Tim Montés.
Akron HS Cobras: SP Tim Montés was drafted by the Idaho Steelheads.
Markesan HS Gaels: Released RP Jim Bass.
Markesan HS Gaels: RP Jim Bass was drafted by the Georgia Titans.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: SP Dan Lewis joins the team.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: SP Jesús Oliva joins the team.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: 1B Dan Pittman joins the team.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: 3B Luis Flores joins the team.
Akron HS Cobras: SP Ken Olson joins the team.
Akron HS Cobras: SS Shawn Wall joins the team.
Gordon HS Spartans: SP Ron Evans joins the team.
Gordon HS Spartans: SP Dave Brown joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: SP Yannick Bonnet joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: RP Lou Thomas joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: 2B Chris Llaneras joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: SP Robbie Chambers joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: 3B Mike Turner joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: SP Wei-quo Ju joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: SP Stephen Lawton joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: 3B Doug Riley joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: RF Arturo Carrillo joins the team.
Montreal HS Loggers: SP Robby Hess joins the team.
Montreal HS Loggers: SP Don Short joins the team.
Montreal HS Loggers: SP Jeff Elliott joins the team.
Montreal HS Loggers: SP Lee tai hoi You joins the team.
Montreal HS Loggers: C Jorge González joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: SP Scotty Stevens joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: SP Juan Jiménez joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: SP Waylon Coleman joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: CF Derek Smith joins the team.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: SP Augusto Jaramillo joins the team.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: SP Decheng Kao joins the team.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: SP Dan Greene joins the team.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: C Shawn Castaneda joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: SP Joe Larson joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: SP Kelvin Overdevest joins the team.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: SP Mike Martin joins the team.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: SP Ben Martin joins the team.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: C Ben Melton joins the team.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: C Steve Reeves joins the team.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: SS Alvin Sawyer joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: SP Stu Howell joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: SP Al West joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: C Dan Jones joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: C Dave Brewster joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: SP T.J. Boyd joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: SP Kurt Perry joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: SP Terrence Ramsey joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: C Jeff Sullivan joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: LF Bud Hayes joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: SS Mike Davis joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: SP Eric Jackson joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: SP Ethan Donnelly joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: SP Jim Lindsay joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: C Greg Hull joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: LF Andy Denton joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: SP Christian Chaix joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: SP Cliff Price joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: SP Héctor Gutiérrez joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: CF Chris Lewis joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: SP Yasuo Yamauchi joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: C Jim Rainey joins the team.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: SP Kade Scott joins the team.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: SP Raúl Rodríguez joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: SP Ken Pittman joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: SP Mike Hubbard joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: C Jeremiah Kendrick joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: SP Steve Dupree joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: SP Rod Hall joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: C Joe Martin joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: RF Willie Walker joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: CF Jim Gallagher joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: SP Dave Parrish joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: SP Mike Nichols joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: SP Glen Duncan joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: SP Kevin Taylor joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: SP Manny Rodríguez joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: SP Mike McGuire joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: C Anastasio Salazar joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: C Carey Keeping joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: 3B Conan Ellis joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: SP Alex O'Neal joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: SP Ed Branch joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: SP Bobby Walker joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: SP Steve Walker joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: CF Darren Willard joins the team.
Garrettsville HS River Cats: SP Brandon Carvalho joins the team.
Garrettsville HS River Cats: SP Dave Robles joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: SP Charlie Norman joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: SP Doug Thomas joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: LF Jai Dixon joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: CF Elvis Davis joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: SP Osano Abeeku joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: SP Jeremy Maynard joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: SP P.J. Roach joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: 2B David Martínez joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: 3B Aurelio Pineda joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: CF Dan Michael joins the team.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: SP Rory Coleman joins the team.
Milwaukee HS Saints: C John Lummis joins the team.
Boston HS Mulleteers: SP Ken Greene joins the team.
Boston HS Mulleteers: SP Johnny Hatmaker joins the team.
Boston HS Mulleteers: SP Bob Albert joins the team.
St. Louis HS Blues: SP Gil Steele joins the team.
St. Louis HS Blues: SP Johnny Parker joins the team.
St. Louis HS Blues: SP Chet Ward joins the team.
St. Louis HS Blues: 3B Tim Pollard joins the team.
Mesa HS Warlords: SP Doug Thompson joins the team.
Mesa HS Warlords: C Elvis Imperial joins the team.
Mesa HS Warlords: 2B Bob Hahn joins the team.
Loving HS Gray Sox: SP Mike Picot joins the team.
Loving HS Gray Sox: CF Garry Gray joins the team.
Saskatoon HS Moose: SP Jim Reed joins the team.
Saskatoon HS Moose: SP Jeremy Williams joins the team.
Saskatoon HS Moose: CF Dan Hone joins the team.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: SP Lúcio Sánchez joins the team.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: SP Caden Kerr joins the team.
Wasco HS War Lords: SP Juan Hernández joins the team.
Wasco HS War Lords: SP Robbie Davis joins the team.
Wasco HS War Lords: SP Takuya Ito joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: SP Chris Lawson joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: SP Micheal Young joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: CF Kevin Joseph joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: SS Pat Heller joins the team.
Houston HS Hornets: SP Pat Parker joins the team.
Houston HS Hornets: RP Dan Johnson joins the team.
Houston HS Hornets: CF Steve Wells joins the team.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: SP Mike Huff joins the team.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: SP Curt Mitchell joins the team.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: SP Kevin Daugherty joins the team.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: C Shihi Yamaguchi joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: SP Manh-Dung Khuc joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: SP Mel Barnard joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: RP Joe Barnett joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: C Joe Hodges joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: CF Mal Mateo joins the team.
Calgary HS Flames: SP Dave Morton joins the team.
Calgary HS Flames: SP Ed Cobb joins the team.
Calgary HS Flames: CF Doug Conwell joins the team.
Wednesday, April 8th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74