HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
08/14/2050
 
Friday, July 1st, 2050
Anaheim HS Loons: Released LF Jerry Hyde.
Anaheim HS Loons: LF Jerry Hyde was drafted by the Idaho Steelheads.
Markham HS Coyotes: Released SS Ken Foster.
Markham HS Coyotes: SS Ken Foster was drafted by the Texas Spurs.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: Released SP Cale McClure.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: SP Cale McClure was drafted by the North Carolina Aviators.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: Released SP Jesús Oliva.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: SP Jesús Oliva was drafted by the Kentucky Lions.
Akron HS Cobras: Released C Chris Craig.
Akron HS Cobras: C Chris Craig was drafted by the Ohio Knights.
Detroit HS Red Wings: Released SP Luigi Paquet.
Detroit HS Red Wings: SP Luigi Paquet was drafted by the Arizona Vipers.
San Jose HS Sharks: Released LF Chris Tillman.
San Jose HS Sharks: LF Chris Tillman was drafted by the Illinois Warhawks.
Nashville HS Predators: Released 1B Mike Cobb.
Nashville HS Predators: 1B Mike Cobb was drafted by the Minnesota Mallards.
San Jose HS Sharks: Released SP Rob Fowler.
San Jose HS Sharks: SP Rob Fowler was drafted by the Oregon Explorers.
Buffalo HS Bisons: Released SP Sam Cline.
Buffalo HS Bisons: SP Sam Cline was drafted by the California Bulldogs.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: Released SS Bob Lyon.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: 3B Bob Lyon was drafted by the Ohio Knights.
Queens HS Bruins: Released SP Ron Fuller.
Queens HS Bruins: SP Ron Fuller was drafted by the Pennsylvania Railroaders.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: Released CL Steve Price.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: SP Steve Price was drafted by the Idaho Steelheads.
Houston HS Hornets: Released SP Randy Dickson.
Houston HS Hornets: SP Randy Dickson was drafted by the Illinois Warhawks.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: Released SS Steeven Silva.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: SS Steeven Silva was drafted by the Idaho Steelheads.
Queens HS Bruins: Released SS Alex Brandon.
Queens HS Bruins: SS Alex Brandon was drafted by the Georgia Titans.
Anaheim HS Loons: Released 1B Mike Hutchison.
Anaheim HS Loons: 1B Mike Hutchison was drafted by the Idaho Steelheads.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: Released 1B Phil Frank.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: 1B Phil Frank was drafted by the New Jersey Athletics.
Tucson HS Pioneers: Released SP Dave Spence.
Tucson HS Pioneers: SP Dave Spence was drafted by the Maryland Bridegrooms.
St. Louis HS Blues: Released SP Rubén Valdéz.
St. Louis HS Blues: SP Rubén Valdéz was drafted by the Illinois Warhawks.
Austin HS Anteaters: Released SP Ed Tucker.
Austin HS Anteaters: SP Ed Tucker was drafted by the Minnesota Mallards.
Gordon HS Spartans: Released CF Greg Anderson.
Gordon HS Spartans: CF Greg Anderson was drafted by the Colorado Bears.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: Released 1B Sachi Minoru.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: 1B Sachi Minoru was drafted by the North Carolina Aviators.
Modesto HS Navigators: Released 3B Alan Hill.
Modesto HS Navigators: 3B Alan Hill was drafted by the Georgia Titans.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: Released CF Silvino Guerrero.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: CF Silvino Guerrero was drafted by the Colorado Bears.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: Released CL Eddie Ames.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: CL Eddie Ames was drafted by the Washington Resonance.
Houston HS Hornets: Released RF Ron Wilson.
Houston HS Hornets: RF Ron Wilson was drafted by the New Jersey Athletics.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: Released SP Kurt Nichols.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: SP Kurt Nichols was drafted by the Alabama Yellowhammers.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: Released SP Jim Lawrence.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: SP Jim Lawrence was drafted by the Minnesota Mallards.
Wasco HS War Lords: Released RP Dave Weber.
Wasco HS War Lords: CL Dave Weber was drafted by the Colorado Bears.
Markham HS Coyotes: Released CL Andy Ortíz.
Markham HS Coyotes: CL Andy Ortíz was drafted by the Georgia Titans.
Nashville HS Predators: Released LF Johnny Murphy.
Nashville HS Predators: LF Johnny Murphy was drafted by the California Bulldogs.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: Released LF Clarence Roberts.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: LF Clarence Roberts was drafted by the Ontario Blue Pirates.
Long Beach HS Terriers: Released SP Rob Ward.
Long Beach HS Terriers: SP Rob Ward was drafted by the Ohio Knights.
Wasco HS War Lords: Released 1B Akinari Suzuki.
Wasco HS War Lords: - Akinari Suzuki was drafted by the Pennsylvania Railroaders.
Detroit HS Red Wings: Released 3B Dewey Lowe.
Detroit HS Red Wings: 3B Dewey Lowe was drafted by the Idaho Steelheads.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: Released CL Bert St.george.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: CL Bert St.george was drafted by the New Jersey Athletics.
Gordon HS Spartans: Released SP António Sánchez.
Gordon HS Spartans: SP António Sánchez was drafted by the Maryland Bridegrooms.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: Released CL Nazario Bruges.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: CL Nazario Bruges was drafted by the Illinois Warhawks.
Gordon HS Spartans: Released SP Juan Valdéz.
Gordon HS Spartans: SP Juan Valdéz was drafted by the Alabama Yellowhammers.
Tucson HS Pioneers: Released 1B Iván Balderas.
Tucson HS Pioneers: 1B Iván Balderas was drafted by the Idaho Steelheads.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: Released SS Razan Kojima.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: 3B Razan Kojima was drafted by the Minnesota Mallards.
Austin HS Anteaters: Released RF Juan González.
Austin HS Anteaters: RF Juan González was drafted by the Colorado Bears.
Montreal HS Loggers: Released 3B Dan Wright.
Montreal HS Loggers: 3B Dan Wright was drafted by the Oregon Explorers.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: Released SP Rizhean Arriba.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: SP Rizhean Arriba was drafted by the North Carolina Aviators.
Austin HS Anteaters: Released C Ken Tardy.
Austin HS Anteaters: C Ken Tardy was drafted by the California Bulldogs.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: Released SP Ben Kline.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: SP Ben Kline was drafted by the Ontario Blue Pirates.
Austin HS Anteaters: Released SP Jeremy Payton.
Austin HS Anteaters: SP Jeremy Payton was drafted by the Washington Resonance.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: Released CF Mike Hinton.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: CF Mike Hinton was drafted by the Maryland Bridegrooms.
Mesa HS Warlords: Released SP Zach Woods.
Mesa HS Warlords: SP Zach Woods was drafted by the Alabama Yellowhammers.
San Jose HS Sharks: Released LF Jesús Pińa.
San Jose HS Sharks: 1B Jesús Pińa was drafted by the Texas Spurs.
Queens HS Bruins: Released 1B Chad Best.
Queens HS Bruins: 1B Chad Best was drafted by the California Bulldogs.
Austin HS Anteaters: Released RF Dave Williams.
Austin HS Anteaters: 1B Dave Williams was drafted by the Idaho Steelheads.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: Released 3B Don Elmore.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: 1B Don Elmore was drafted by the Arizona Vipers.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: Released RP Clarence Collins.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: RP Clarence Collins was drafted by the Maryland Bridegrooms.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: Released 2B Joel Hyde.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: 1B Joel Hyde was drafted by the Alabama Yellowhammers.
Milwaukee HS Saints: Released RP Ed Tolle.
Milwaukee HS Saints: RP Ed Tolle was drafted by the Colorado Bears.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: Released RF Kamiel van Aerden.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: RF Kamiel van Aerden was drafted by the Minnesota Mallards.
Detroit HS Red Wings: Released RP Sergio Rivera.
Detroit HS Red Wings: RP Sergio Rivera was drafted by the New Mexico Danger.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: Released CF Chris Kirk.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: CF Chris Kirk was drafted by the North Carolina Aviators.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: Released CL Chris Holmes.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: CL Chris Holmes was drafted by the Georgia Titans.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: Released SS Cristián Gómez.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: 2B Cristián Gómez was drafted by the California Bulldogs.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: Released 3B Jorge García.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: 3B Jorge García was drafted by the Kentucky Lions.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: Released SP Ed King.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: SP Ed King was drafted by the Washington Resonance.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: SP Nick Gliha joins the team.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: SP Kazuya Okumura joins the team.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: SP Andrew Davidson joins the team.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: SP David Hunt joins the team.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: 3B Lorenzo Zumba joins the team.
Old Westbury HS Dukes: RF Will Onofre joins the team.
Akron HS Cobras: SP Rob Fitzpatrick joins the team.
Akron HS Cobras: RP Mario Milian joins the team.
Akron HS Cobras: RP Danny Lizarraga joins the team.
Akron HS Cobras: RP Juan Hard joins the team.
Akron HS Cobras: C Chad Norton joins the team.
Akron HS Cobras: C Dan Franklin joins the team.
Gordon HS Spartans: SP Vinny Barron joins the team.
Gordon HS Spartans: SP Austin Bonacci joins the team.
Gordon HS Spartans: RP Dana Jackson joins the team.
Gordon HS Spartans: C Yeon-kyu Kim joins the team.
Gordon HS Spartans: 2B Jake Moody joins the team.
Gordon HS Spartans: CF Daniel Zamora joins the team.
Gordon HS Spartans: RF Ryan Chandler joins the team.
Gordon HS Spartans: 3B John Roberts joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: SP Lou Kesecker joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: SP Jake Condon joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: SP Mike Leavitt joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: C Teruo Okazaki joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: C Killian Lowry joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: 3B Chris Motz joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: SS Elias Soltero joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: CF Kelly Hafen joins the team.
Markesan HS Gaels: 3B Cameron Lubinski joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: SP Jacob Hager joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: SP Jesse Krimmer joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: SP D.J. Salinas joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: SP Steve Weldon joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: C Kyle Craine joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: 1B Eric Loomis joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: CF Fred Hansen joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: 2B Jorge Fernandez joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: LF Chris Bast joins the team.
New Orleans HS Locomotives: SS Cameron Bridegam joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: SP Danny Gamboa joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: C Mike Nunez joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: C Phil Bartel joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: C Ben Leasure joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: 2B Josh Whitcomb joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: CF Dennis Woodford joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: 3B Bobby Whiting joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: LF Robby Corfield joins the team.
Manhattan HS Monarchs: SS Alberto Cardenas joins the team.
Montreal HS Loggers: SP Nick O'Hara joins the team.
Montreal HS Loggers: C Bobby Medina joins the team.
Montreal HS Loggers: C Craig Lurte joins the team.
Montreal HS Loggers: 2B Matt Gray joins the team.
Montreal HS Loggers: SS Kevin Tout joins the team.
Montreal HS Loggers: RF Nate Moran joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: SP Chris Bollinger joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: SP Jake Hahn joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: SP John Sheffield joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: C Jose Moreno joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: C Pat Sparks joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: 1B Mike Waldrip joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: SS Harry Zach joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: SS John Mayer joins the team.
Queens HS Bruins: 1B Travis Burwell joins the team.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: SP John Perez joins the team.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: SP Jason Kelley joins the team.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: RP Jason Toth joins the team.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: RP Vance Goldman joins the team.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: C Taylor Curran joins the team.
Quebec City HS Nordiques: SS Eric Weeden joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: SP Lewis Rowe joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: SP Jose Gomez joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: RP Jonathan Womack joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: RP Hugo Contraras joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: RP Felipe Cruz joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: C Jason Stevenson joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: 2B Zacarias Jos joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: 3B Rich Culp joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: SS Justin Morash joins the team.
Detroit HS Red Wings: 3B Joey Pearson joins the team.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: SP Cody Wilson joins the team.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: 3B D.J. Wheat joins the team.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: 3B Gene Pearson joins the team.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: CF Matt McBride joins the team.
Lackland AFB HS Bombers: SS Stan Dupont joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: SP John Enslen joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: SP Taylor Brunette joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: SP Chris Buechel joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: RP Yong-gwan Bang joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: RP Chris Heiberger joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: RP Alfredo Neria joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: 2B Tom Duncan joins the team.
Tucson HS Pioneers: SS Darren Reed joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: SP Oliver Roussin joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: SP Phil Brittain joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: SP Rich Marquez joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: SP Alex Hernandez joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: C Ricky de la Rosa joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: SS Ben Fuehrer joins the team.
Riverside HS Golden Hawks: CF Jerry Castillo joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: SP Joe Mathieu joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: SP Nathan Guernsey joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: SP Matt Walker joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: C Trace Pavlatos joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: C Mike Gosling joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: 2B Logan Herman joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: 3B Tyler Sanchez joins the team.
Anaheim HS Loons: CF Ken Nordahl joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: SP Ryan Hogan joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: SP Matt Wolf joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: SP Bill Cosme joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: C Manny Lopez joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: C Tony Seal joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: 2B Ted Stevens joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: 3B Yozo Tajima joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: SS Rich Perez joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: SS Joe Thompson joins the team.
Modesto HS Navigators: RF Pat McClary joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: SP Ivan Duran joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: SP Travis Gomez joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: SP Taylor Brandon joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: C Fernando Flores joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: C Eric Moody joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: SS Ramon van der Meer joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: CF David Burchard joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: RF Seth Heisler joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: 1B R.J. Sanchez joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: LF Braedon Carrey joins the team.
Austin HS Anteaters: CF Donald Hopkins joins the team.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: SP Jim Joly joins the team.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: SP Jim Kemps joins the team.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: SP Corey Benes joins the team.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: 1B Zach Beith joins the team.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: 3B Eric Moreau joins the team.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: 2B Matt Cresswell joins the team.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: CF Joe Morse joins the team.
Phoenix HS Fire Ants: CF Bryant Ferrell joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: SP Nick McCabe joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: SP Jon Schrum joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: RP Mike Schell joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: C Jim Jackson joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: 3B George Wagner joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: SS Nick Zepp joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: LF Tim Villerot joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: RF Ian Novak joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: LF Rick Benson joins the team.
San Jose HS Sharks: RF Luke Penny joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: SP Joe Reffitt joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: RP Akinori Kajiwara joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: RP Marty Catalano joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: C Manny Tapia joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: SS Gareth Harper joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: CF Franklin Moreno joins the team.
Sacramento HS Rivercats: 2B John Markov joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: SP Chris Williams joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: SP Ron Souther joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: SP Roger McClory joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: SP Ryan Oldenburg joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: C Victor Recio joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: C Bill Morrison joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: 2B Rommel Balahadia joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: SS Roman Contreras joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: 1B Josh Tuttle joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: LF Mark Monnig joins the team.
San Francisco HS Sea Lions: C Ryan Luther joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: SP Jamie Brewer joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: LF Ed Birch joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: SP William Chavez joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: SP Jung-sang Yang joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: SS Sergio Morales joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: LF Sean Jones joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: SS Jeff Donaghey joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: RF Josh Link joins the team.
Buffalo HS Bisons: C Matt Kline joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: SP Mike Frazier joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: SP Joel Deise joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: SP Victor Lopez joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: SP Kirk Gulbranson joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: C Aaron Galvin joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: C Jesse Gaskill joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: C Lorenzo Arce joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: 2B John Noeller joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: SS Jake Rice joins the team.
Markham HS Coyotes: LF Nick Smart joins the team.
Garrettsville HS River Cats: SP Kun-woo Bae joins the team.
Garrettsville HS River Cats: SP Kyle Hausmann joins the team.
Garrettsville HS River Cats: SP Rico Garza joins the team.
Garrettsville HS River Cats: 3B Alan Estes joins the team.
Garrettsville HS River Cats: RF Roger Godart joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: SP Bruce Smart joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: SP Edgar Huggins joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: SP Rocky Boles joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: SP Brian Hough joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: C Ethan Reilly joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: C Randy DeCesaris joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: 3B Ben Corsetti joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: 1B Oran Baker joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: RF Luke Moore joins the team.
Kirbyville HS Drillers: CF Jim Gleason joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: SP Jody Patane joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: SP Billy Bilodeau joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: SP Ken Robson joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: SP Ryan Falor joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: CF Emmanuel Velis joins the team.
Kansas City HS Buzzers: 3B Mitch Cook joins the team.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: SP Pete Forlenza joins the team.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: SP Nick Eason joins the team.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: SP Eric Ries joins the team.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: SP Mike Lore joins the team.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: RP Edgar Cortez joins the team.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: C Walton Ward joins the team.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: 2B Mario de Luna joins the team.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: SS Aaron Harris joins the team.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: CF Jaap de Haan joins the team.
Ft. Worth HS Falcons: 1B Bobby Kelly joins the team.
Milwaukee HS Saints: SP Jon Marquez joins the team.
Milwaukee HS Saints: SP Ivan Botello joins the team.
Milwaukee HS Saints: SP Zack Langholz joins the team.
Milwaukee HS Saints: SP Freddie Lay joins the team.
Milwaukee HS Saints: RP Kevin Burch joins the team.
Milwaukee HS Saints: RP Rémi Fourcade joins the team.
Milwaukee HS Saints: 2B Blake Lyman joins the team.
Milwaukee HS Saints: SS Jason Pickrell joins the team.
Boston HS Mulleteers: SP Cody Damron joins the team.
Boston HS Mulleteers: SP Luis del Valle joins the team.
Boston HS Mulleteers: SP Matt Porter joins the team.
Boston HS Mulleteers: C David Miehlke joins the team.
Boston HS Mulleteers: LF Doug Dixon joins the team.
St. Louis HS Blues: SP Chris Clark joins the team.
St. Louis HS Blues: SP Jason West joins the team.
St. Louis HS Blues: SP Jing-zhong Ci joins the team.
St. Louis HS Blues: C Adam Parslow joins the team.
St. Louis HS Blues: 2B Ed de la Torre joins the team.
St. Louis HS Blues: 3B Justin Betancourt joins the team.
Mesa HS Warlords: SP Kevin Kemper joins the team.
Mesa HS Warlords: SP Norman Scarberry joins the team.
Mesa HS Warlords: SP Nate Gibbs joins the team.
Mesa HS Warlords: RP Dave Russo joins the team.
Mesa HS Warlords: RP Patrick Sénéchal joins the team.
Mesa HS Warlords: 3B Mark Hensley joins the team.
Mesa HS Warlords: SS Mark Diekman joins the team.
Mesa HS Warlords: LF Christovăo Eilsz joins the team.
Loving HS Gray Sox: SP Jason Chester joins the team.
Loving HS Gray Sox: SP Johnny Alcaide joins the team.
Loving HS Gray Sox: SP Juan Padron joins the team.
Loving HS Gray Sox: C Christian Dumont joins the team.
Loving HS Gray Sox: C Aaron Eis joins the team.
Loving HS Gray Sox: C Bobby Sweeney joins the team.
Loving HS Gray Sox: SS Steve Nutt joins the team.
Loving HS Gray Sox: CF Gary Achs joins the team.
Saskatoon HS Moose: SP Alex Gaitan joins the team.
Saskatoon HS Moose: RP Cullie Tipton joins the team.
Saskatoon HS Moose: C Bob Conley joins the team.
Saskatoon HS Moose: C Ben Kominsky joins the team.
Saskatoon HS Moose: 3B Jon Weener joins the team.
Saskatoon HS Moose: LF Eric Cobb joins the team.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: SP Julio Alcocer joins the team.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: SP Keith Kennedy joins the team.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: C Adam Parham joins the team.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: CF Chad Isom joins the team.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: RP Ben Sweeney joins the team.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: SS Joao Ferrand joins the team.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: LF François Nguyen joins the team.
Sierra Vista Southeast HS Cedars: C Brian Larson joins the team.
Wasco HS War Lords: SP Pete Rodriguez joins the team.
Wasco HS War Lords: RP Jan Lawrence joins the team.
Wasco HS War Lords: C Oscar Jaime joins the team.
Wasco HS War Lords: 2B Finley Boland joins the team.
Wasco HS War Lords: SS Manny Alvarez joins the team.
Wasco HS War Lords: CF Tommy DeWitt joins the team.
Wasco HS War Lords: LF Wally Marino joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: SP Jay McMillan joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: SP Matt Hager joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: SP Ryan Paul joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: C Tim Joiner joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: 3B Dustin Walters joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: CF Mac Cleary joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: 1B Eddie Banda joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: RF Tom Alvarado joins the team.
Reno HS Wranglers: RF Steve Meador joins the team.
Houston HS Hornets: SP Dennis Stackhouse joins the team.
Houston HS Hornets: SP Toby Espinoza joins the team.
Houston HS Hornets: SP Jarrett Paige joins the team.
Houston HS Hornets: RP Colby Nicola joins the team.
Houston HS Hornets: SS Maxence Beaulieu joins the team.
Houston HS Hornets: CF Dáithí Hall joins the team.
Houston HS Hornets: RF Jon Wyatt joins the team.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: SP Russell Monck joins the team.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: SP Art Hess joins the team.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: C Matt Bell joins the team.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: C Harry Groves joins the team.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: SS Josh Johnson joins the team.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: LF Simon Lang joins the team.
Dallas HS Hammerheads: CF Adan McCombs joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: SP Lincoln Almonte joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: SP Tim Potter joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: SP Pedro Castellanos joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: C C.J. Wrobel joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: C Joe Claeys joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: 1B Kurt Woodard joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: SS Bobby Sinn joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: CF Victor Ybarra joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: RF Willie Rodriguez joins the team.
Nashville HS Predators: LF Leroy Seinen joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: SP Millard Melnikoff joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: SP Steve Lyons joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: RP Josh Sherman joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: RP Brian Robinson joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: RP Charlie Furlong joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: C Matt Cole joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: C Jonathon Ashwood joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: 3B Kevin Redd joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: SS Lee Dreger joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: LF Steve Thompson joins the team.
Long Beach HS Terriers: CF Morimichi Kubo joins the team.
Calgary HS Flames: SP Andy Stewart joins the team.
Calgary HS Flames: SP Jake John joins the team.
Calgary HS Flames: RP Omar Castillo joins the team.
Calgary HS Flames: C Mark Hendricks joins the team.
Calgary HS Flames: C Corban Falk joins the team.
Thursday, August 13th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74